Anker C1000 Gen 2 vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus, on paper.

Both list 1,024 Wh. On the day we read the pages, the Anker was $219.01 cheaper and listed 200 W more output; the EcoFlow listed more solar input and an expansion option.

Prices as listed on Oct 28, 2026 · 2 models · every value sourced

Side by side.

Both pages list 1,024 Wh. Values and dates as of Oct 28, 2026.
What we compareAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus
PriceAs listed on Oct 28, 2026$499.99Maker product page$719Page also shows $799Maker product page
Price differenceOur arithmetic—$219.01 more than the Anker listingOur arithmetic
Battery capacity1,024 WhMaker product page1,024 WhMaker product page
AC output2,000 W max
3,000 W peakMaker product page
1,800 W
3,600 W surge
2,200 W with X-BoostMaker product page
Maximum solar input600 W maxMaker product page1,000 W (2 × 500 W MPPT)Maker product page
Maker’s AC charging figureNot measured the same way100% in 49 min, UltraFast Charging onMaker product page0 to 100% in 56 min, 1,500 W AC inputMaker product page
Cycle life as stated80% capacity after 4,000 cyclesMaker product page4,000 cycles to 80%+ capacityMaker product page
Weight24.9 lbMaker product page27.6 lb (12.5 kg)Maker product page
Size15.12 × 8.19 × 9.61 inMaker product page16 × 8.0 × 11 in (about 398 × 202 × 284 mm)Maker product page
Ports10 portsMaker product page13 outputs in total, 6 AC outletsMaker product page
Capacity expansionNone, per Anker’s FAQMaker product pageExtra Battery bundle (2,048 Wh in total) listed at $1,119Maker product page
WarrantyWarranty tables on the makers’ policy pages60 monthsAnker SOLIX refund and warranty policy5 yearsEcoFlow limited warranty policy and product page
Return windowFrom the makers’ policy pages30 days from deliveryAnker SOLIX refund and warranty policy30 days from receiptEcoFlow return policy
Who pays for a change-of-mind returnFrom the same policy pagesThe buyer pays shipping for non-quality returnsAnker SOLIX refund and warranty policyEcoFlow charges a transaction fee (2.6% for credit card users, 3.6% for PayPal users) plus shipping on US returnsEcoFlow return policy
AvailabilityAs the page saysIn stock; 3-7 business days for deliveryMaker product pageShips mid-NovemberMaker product page

Where the published numbers differ.

  • Output: Anker’s page gives 2,000 W max against EcoFlow’s 1,800 W, a 200 W difference on the published numbers. EcoFlow adds a 2,200 W X-Boost mode.
  • Solar: EcoFlow’s maximum solar input is 1,000 W, Anker’s 600 W.
  • Weight: Anker’s listed weight is 2.7 lb lower (24.9 lb against 27.6 lb, our arithmetic).
  • Expansion: Anker says its model has no expansion feature. EcoFlow lists an Extra Battery bundle that brings the total to 2,048 Wh.
  • Price: $219.01 apart on the day we read the pages. EcoFlow’s page also shows a struck-through $799.
  • Same on paper: capacity (1,024 Wh), cycle life (4,000 cycles to about 80%), UPS switchover (under 10 ms on both pages) and the 30-day return window.

How we compare

Every value comes from a page that the maker publishes: product pages, policy pages and warranty tables. We did not test these products, and nothing on this page is a review or a rating. When a maker does not state a detail on the page we read, the cell says so instead of guessing. Prices and shipping dates change quickly; the maker’s page is final. Figures marked “our arithmetic” are divisions or subtractions of published numbers, not measurements.

Sources